Organizing Committee
General Chairs
Corneliu Burileanu – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Béatrice Pesquet-Popescu – Télécom ParisTech, France
Technical Chairs
PierLuigi Dragotti – Imperial College, London, UK
Vladimir Stankovic – University of Strathclyde, Glasgow, UK
Plenary Chairs
Markus Rupp – Technical University Wien, Austria
Horia-Nicolai Teodorescu - Technical University of Iași, Romania
Special Sessions Chairs
Eric Pauwels – Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Silviu Ciochină – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Tutorial Chairs
Bulent Sankur – Bogazici University Istanbul, Turkey
Petros Maragos – Technical University of Athens, Greece
Awards Chairs
Sergios Theodoridis – University of Athens, Greece
Ferran Marques – Technical University of Catalonia, Spain
Publication Chairs
Dragoș Burileanu – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Cristian Negrescu – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Finance Chair
Teodor Petrescu – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Exibits
Liviu Goraș – Technical University of Iași, Romania
Corneliu Rusu – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Publicity Chairs
Marco Cagnazzo – Télécom ParisTech, Frace
Călin Vlădeanu – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Industry Liaisons
Ion Marghescu – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Octavian Fratu – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Gavril Toderean – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Registration Chairs
Constantin Vertan – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Constantin Paleologu – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
International Liaisons
Athina Petropoulu – Drexel University, USA
Yun He – Tsinghua University, China
Local Arrangement Chairs
Nicolae Militaru – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Șerban Obreja – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Mihnea Udrea – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Bogdan Ionescu – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Maria Trocan – ISEP, France